PlainVisa
2026 data Public-data reference Official source

Mobilio Co

3 H-1B petitions, 100% certified, $126,833 median salary, FY2025–2025.

San Francisco, CA NAICS: 541511

The verdict

Mobilio Co filed 3 H-1B petitions, more than 69% of U.S. sponsors - certified at 100% with a $126,833 median offered wage.

3
H-1B petitions, FY2025–FY2025
100%
DOL-certified
$126,833
median offered wage
Top 31%
of sponsors by volume

Based in San Francisco, CA. Computed live from U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures.

H-1B sponsorship profile: Mobilio Co. Across U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures, Mobilio Co filed 3 Labor Condition Applications covering 3 H-1B worker positions between fiscal year 2025 and fiscal year 2025. The employer’s DOL certification rate sits at 100% (3 certified of 3 filed), a useful proxy for how cleanly their prevailing-wage attestations pass the Labor Department’s preliminary review before USCIS adjudication.

Compensation spread. Offered wages on Mobilio Co’s H-1B petitions range from $120,000 at the low end to $130,250 at the high end, with a petition-weighted average of $126,833. That range reflects the mix of occupations the company sponsors, led by Founding Engineer (2 petitions at $130,250 avg), followed by Data Scientist. H-1B salaries reported on LCAs must meet or exceed the DOL prevailing wage for the role and worksite, so the spread also tracks wage-level geography and seniority.

Geographic footprint. Mobilio Co is headquartered in San Francisco, CA under NAICS code 541511, and places H-1B workers across 1 state, most heavily in CA. Combined, these signals give a granular view of how one employer uses the H-1B program, volume, approval cleanliness, wage posture, and where the jobs actually sit on the map.

Where Mobilio Co ranks. By H-1B petition volume, Mobilio Co is #37,433 of 119,880 employers nationally and #6,671 of 22,893 employers headquartered in CA. Both ranks are computed live from the same underlying petition counts, not a separate estimate.

Certification Rate

100%

Avg. Salary

$126,833

Median Salary

$126,833

Total Workers

3

Compare with another sponsor

Mobilio Co vs a peer vs the national average, from DOL LCA data.

Avg. offered wage$126,833 · 29% lower than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
$178,734
National avg.
$112,482
Certification rate100.0% · 2% higher than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
98.4%
National avg.
97.7%
Total petitions3 · 100% lower than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
30,573
National avg.
16
Wondering how long it takes USCIS to process an H-1B petition for this employer? See current I-129 processing times →

Salary Analysis

Compensation range for H-1B positions at Mobilio Co

Minimum
$120,000
Maximum
$130,250
Average Salary
$126,833

Wage vs. DOL Minimum

+7.4%

national avg +17.9%

Typical DOL Wage Level

Entry (Level I)

100% of petitions

Full-Time Positions

100%

Primary Worksite County

SAN FRANCISCO, CA

100% of petitions

Top Occupations

Most frequently sponsored job titles at Mobilio Co

Job Title Petitions Avg. Salary
Founding Engineer 2 $130,250
Data Scientist 1 $120,000

Geographic Distribution

Where Mobilio Co places H-1B workers across the United States

CA 3 petitions

Recent LCA Petitions

Latest H-1B labor condition applications filed by Mobilio Co

Job Title Location Salary Status Year
Founding Engineer San Francisco, CA $130,250 Certified FY2025
Data Scientist San Francisco, CA $120,000 Certified FY2025
Founding Engineer San Francisco, CA $130,250 Certified FY2025

Similar Employers in CA

Other H-1B sponsors based in CA, ranked by petition volume

Compare Mobilio Co vs Google LLC side-by-side →

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B petitions has Mobilio Co filed?

Mobilio Co has filed 3 H-1B LCA petitions covering 3 worker positions from FY2025 to FY2025.

What is the H-1B approval rate for Mobilio Co?

Mobilio Co has a 100% certification rate, with 3 out of 3 petitions certified.

What is the average H-1B salary at Mobilio Co?

The average H-1B salary at Mobilio Co is $126,833. Salaries range from $120,000 to $130,250.

What are the most common H-1B job titles at Mobilio Co?

The top H-1B job titles at Mobilio Co include Founding Engineer, Data Scientist. The most common position is Founding Engineer with 2 petitions at an average salary of $130,250.

Where is Mobilio Co located?

Mobilio Co is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

Is Mobilio Co H-1B dependent?

No, Mobilio Co is not classified as H-1B dependent.

Explore PlainVisa

Data Sources

H-1B visa petition data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) Labor Condition Application (LCA) disclosure files. Data covers fiscal years 2023 through 2026. Salary figures reflect amounts listed on LCA petitions, not actual compensation paid. Certification of an LCA does not guarantee visa approval.

Source: DOL Foreign Labor Performance Data

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification, LCA Disclosure Data (FY2023–FY2026)

Disclaimer: This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosure files. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Every figure on PlainVisa is rendered directly from federal source data, no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on federal source data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.