PlainVisa
2026 data Public-data reference Official source

Teach for All, Inc

2 H-1B petitions, 100% certified, $149,198 median salary, FY2023–2023.

New York, NY NAICS: 611710

The verdict

Teach for All, Inc filed 2 H-1B petitions, more than 59% of U.S. sponsors - certified at 100% with a $149,198 median offered wage.

2
H-1B petitions, FY2023–FY2023
100%
DOL-certified
$149,198
median offered wage
Top 41%
of sponsors by volume

Based in New York, NY. Computed live from U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures.

H-1B sponsorship profile: Teach for All, Inc. Across U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures, Teach for All, Inc filed 2 Labor Condition Applications covering 2 H-1B worker positions between fiscal year 2023 and fiscal year 2023. The employer’s DOL certification rate sits at 100% (2 certified of 2 filed), a useful proxy for how cleanly their prevailing-wage attestations pass the Labor Department’s preliminary review before USCIS adjudication.

Compensation spread. Offered wages on Teach for All, Inc’s H-1B petitions range from $149,198 at the low end to $149,198 at the high end, with a petition-weighted average of $149,198. That range reflects the mix of occupations the company sponsors, led by Global Knowledge Lead, Teacher Development and Support (2 petitions at $149,198 avg). H-1B salaries reported on LCAs must meet or exceed the DOL prevailing wage for the role and worksite, so the spread also tracks wage-level geography and seniority.

Geographic footprint. Teach for All, Inc is headquartered in New York, NY under NAICS code 611710, and places H-1B workers across 1 state, most heavily in MA. Combined, these signals give a granular view of how one employer uses the H-1B program, volume, approval cleanliness, wage posture, and where the jobs actually sit on the map.

Where Teach for All, Inc ranks. By H-1B petition volume, Teach for All, Inc is #48,558 of 119,880 employers nationally and #5,366 of 14,719 employers headquartered in NY. Both ranks are computed live from the same underlying petition counts, not a separate estimate.

Certification Rate

100%

Avg. Salary

$149,198

Median Salary

$149,198

Total Workers

2

Compare with another sponsor

Teach for All, Inc vs a peer vs the national average, from DOL LCA data.

Avg. offered wage$149,198 · 28% higher than Mphasis Corporation
This sponsor
Peer
$116,239
National avg.
$112,482
Certification rate100.0% · about the same as Mphasis Corporation
This sponsor
Peer
99.8%
National avg.
97.7%
Total petitions2 · 100% lower than Mphasis Corporation
This sponsor
Peer
5,406
National avg.
16
Wondering how long it takes USCIS to process an H-1B petition for this employer? See current I-129 processing times →

Salary Analysis

Compensation range for H-1B positions at Teach for All, Inc

Minimum
$149,198
Maximum
$149,198
Average Salary
$149,198

Wage vs. DOL Minimum

+25.1%

national avg +17.9%

Typical DOL Wage Level

Qualified (Level II)

100% of petitions

Full-Time Positions

100%

Primary Worksite County

CAMBRIDGE CITY, MA

100% of petitions

Top Occupations

Most frequently sponsored job titles at Teach for All, Inc

Job Title Petitions Avg. Salary
Global Knowledge Lead, Teacher Development and Support 2 $149,198

Geographic Distribution

Where Teach for All, Inc places H-1B workers across the United States

MA 2 petitions

Recent LCA Petitions

Latest H-1B labor condition applications filed by Teach for All, Inc

Job Title Location Salary Status Year
Global Knowledge Lead, Teacher Development and Support Cambridge, MA $149,198 Certified FY2023
Global Knowledge Lead, Teacher Development and Support Cambridge, MA $149,198 Certified FY2023

Similar Employers in NY

Other H-1B sponsors based in NY, ranked by petition volume

Compare Teach for All, Inc vs Mphasis Corporation side-by-side →

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B petitions has Teach for All, Inc filed?

Teach for All, Inc has filed 2 H-1B LCA petitions covering 2 worker positions from FY2023 to FY2023.

What is the H-1B approval rate for Teach for All, Inc?

Teach for All, Inc has a 100% certification rate, with 2 out of 2 petitions certified.

What is the average H-1B salary at Teach for All, Inc?

The average H-1B salary at Teach for All, Inc is $149,198. Salaries range from $149,198 to $149,198.

What are the most common H-1B job titles at Teach for All, Inc?

The top H-1B job titles at Teach for All, Inc include Global Knowledge Lead, Teacher Development and Support. The most common position is Global Knowledge Lead, Teacher Development and Support with 2 petitions at an average salary of $149,198.

Where is Teach for All, Inc located?

Teach for All, Inc is headquartered in New York, NY.

Is Teach for All, Inc H-1B dependent?

No, Teach for All, Inc is not classified as H-1B dependent.

Explore PlainVisa

Data Sources

H-1B visa petition data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) Labor Condition Application (LCA) disclosure files. Data covers fiscal years 2023 through 2026. Salary figures reflect amounts listed on LCA petitions, not actual compensation paid. Certification of an LCA does not guarantee visa approval.

Source: DOL Foreign Labor Performance Data

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification, LCA Disclosure Data (FY2023–FY2026)

Disclaimer: This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosure files. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Every figure on PlainVisa is rendered directly from federal source data, no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on federal source data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.