PlainVisa
2026 data Public-data reference Official source

MentorHub Solutions LLC

1 H-1B petitions, 100% certified, $63,814 median salary, FY2024–2024.

New York, NY NAICS: 611430

The verdict

MentorHub Solutions LLC filed 1 H-1B petitions, more than 39% of U.S. sponsors - certified at 100% with a $63,814 median offered wage.

1
H-1B petitions, FY2024–FY2024
100%
DOL-certified
$63,814
median offered wage
Top 61%
of sponsors by volume

Based in New York, NY. Computed live from U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures.

H-1B sponsorship profile: MentorHub Solutions LLC. Across U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures, MentorHub Solutions LLC filed 1 Labor Condition Applications covering 1 H-1B worker positions between fiscal year 2024 and fiscal year 2024. The employer’s DOL certification rate sits at 100% (1 certified of 1 filed), a useful proxy for how cleanly their prevailing-wage attestations pass the Labor Department’s preliminary review before USCIS adjudication.

Compensation spread. Offered wages on MentorHub Solutions LLC’s H-1B petitions range from $63,814 at the low end to $63,814 at the high end, with a petition-weighted average of $63,814. That range reflects the mix of occupations the company sponsors, led by Training and Development Specialist (1 petitions at $63,814 avg). H-1B salaries reported on LCAs must meet or exceed the DOL prevailing wage for the role and worksite, so the spread also tracks wage-level geography and seniority.

Geographic footprint. MentorHub Solutions LLC is headquartered in New York, NY under NAICS code 611430, and places H-1B workers across 1 state, most heavily in NY. Combined, these signals give a granular view of how one employer uses the H-1B program, volume, approval cleanliness, wage posture, and where the jobs actually sit on the map.

Where MentorHub Solutions LLC ranks. By H-1B petition volume, MentorHub Solutions LLC is #72,571 of 119,880 employers nationally and #8,544 of 14,719 employers headquartered in NY. Both ranks are computed live from the same underlying petition counts, not a separate estimate.

Certification Rate

100%

Avg. Salary

$63,814

Median Salary

$63,814

Total Workers

1

Compare with another sponsor

MentorHub Solutions LLC vs a peer vs the national average, from DOL LCA data.

Avg. offered wage$63,814 · 45% lower than Mphasis Corporation
This sponsor
Peer
$116,239
National avg.
$112,482
Certification rate100.0% · about the same as Mphasis Corporation
This sponsor
Peer
99.8%
National avg.
97.7%
Total petitions1 · 100% lower than Mphasis Corporation
This sponsor
Peer
5,406
National avg.
16
Wondering how long it takes USCIS to process an H-1B petition for this employer? See current I-129 processing times →

Salary Analysis

Compensation range for H-1B positions at MentorHub Solutions LLC

Minimum
$63,814
Maximum
$63,814
Average Salary
$63,814

Wage vs. DOL Minimum

+0%

national avg +17.9%

Typical DOL Wage Level

Qualified (Level II)

100% of petitions

Full-Time Positions

0%

Primary Worksite County

NEW YORK, NY

100% of petitions

Top Occupations

Most frequently sponsored job titles at MentorHub Solutions LLC

Job Title Petitions Avg. Salary
Training and Development Specialist 1 $63,814

Geographic Distribution

Where MentorHub Solutions LLC places H-1B workers across the United States

NY 1 petitions

Recent LCA Petitions

Latest H-1B labor condition applications filed by MentorHub Solutions LLC

Job Title Location Salary Status Year
Training and Development Specialist New York, NY $31 /Hour Certified FY2024

Similar Employers in NY

Other H-1B sponsors based in NY, ranked by petition volume

Compare MentorHub Solutions LLC vs Mphasis Corporation side-by-side →

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B petitions has MentorHub Solutions LLC filed?

MentorHub Solutions LLC has filed 1 H-1B LCA petitions covering 1 worker positions from FY2024 to FY2024.

What is the H-1B approval rate for MentorHub Solutions LLC?

MentorHub Solutions LLC has a 100% certification rate, with 1 out of 1 petitions certified.

What is the average H-1B salary at MentorHub Solutions LLC?

The average H-1B salary at MentorHub Solutions LLC is $63,814. Salaries range from $63,814 to $63,814.

What are the most common H-1B job titles at MentorHub Solutions LLC?

The top H-1B job titles at MentorHub Solutions LLC include Training and Development Specialist. The most common position is Training and Development Specialist with 1 petitions at an average salary of $63,814.

Where is MentorHub Solutions LLC located?

MentorHub Solutions LLC is headquartered in New York, NY.

Is MentorHub Solutions LLC H-1B dependent?

No, MentorHub Solutions LLC is not classified as H-1B dependent.

Explore PlainVisa

Data Sources

H-1B visa petition data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) Labor Condition Application (LCA) disclosure files. Data covers fiscal years 2023 through 2026. Salary figures reflect amounts listed on LCA petitions, not actual compensation paid. Certification of an LCA does not guarantee visa approval.

Source: DOL Foreign Labor Performance Data

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification, LCA Disclosure Data (FY2023–FY2026)

Disclaimer: This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosure files. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Every figure on PlainVisa is rendered directly from federal source data, no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on federal source data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.