PlainVisa
2026 data Public-data reference Official source

Mansur Gavriel, LLC

2 H-1B petitions, 100% certified, $102,898 median salary, FY2023–2023.

NEW YORK, NY NAICS: 448150

The verdict

Mansur Gavriel, LLC filed 2 H-1B petitions, more than 59% of U.S. sponsors - certified at 100% with a $102,898 median offered wage.

2
H-1B petitions, FY2023–FY2023
100%
DOL-certified
$102,898
median offered wage
Top 41%
of sponsors by volume

Based in NEW YORK, NY. Computed live from U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures.

H-1B sponsorship profile: Mansur Gavriel, LLC. Across U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures, Mansur Gavriel, LLC filed 2 Labor Condition Applications covering 2 H-1B worker positions between fiscal year 2023 and fiscal year 2023. The employer’s DOL certification rate sits at 100% (2 certified of 2 filed), a useful proxy for how cleanly their prevailing-wage attestations pass the Labor Department’s preliminary review before USCIS adjudication.

Compensation spread. Offered wages on Mansur Gavriel, LLC’s H-1B petitions range from $102,898 at the low end to $102,898 at the high end, with a petition-weighted average of $102,898. That range reflects the mix of occupations the company sponsors, led by Accounting Manager (2 petitions at $102,898 avg). H-1B salaries reported on LCAs must meet or exceed the DOL prevailing wage for the role and worksite, so the spread also tracks wage-level geography and seniority.

Geographic footprint. Mansur Gavriel, LLC is headquartered in NEW YORK, NY under NAICS code 448150, and places H-1B workers across 2 states, most heavily in NY, NJ. Combined, these signals give a granular view of how one employer uses the H-1B program, volume, approval cleanliness, wage posture, and where the jobs actually sit on the map.

Where Mansur Gavriel, LLC ranks. By H-1B petition volume, Mansur Gavriel, LLC is #48,558 of 119,880 employers nationally and #5,366 of 14,719 employers headquartered in NY. Both ranks are computed live from the same underlying petition counts, not a separate estimate.

Certification Rate

100%

Avg. Salary

$102,898

Median Salary

$102,898

Total Workers

2

Compare with another sponsor

Mansur Gavriel, LLC vs a peer vs the national average, from DOL LCA data.

Avg. offered wage$102,898 · 11% lower than Mphasis Corporation
This sponsor
Peer
$116,239
National avg.
$112,482
Certification rate100.0% · about the same as Mphasis Corporation
This sponsor
Peer
99.8%
National avg.
97.7%
Total petitions2 · 100% lower than Mphasis Corporation
This sponsor
Peer
5,406
National avg.
16
Wondering how long it takes USCIS to process an H-1B petition for this employer? See current I-129 processing times →

Salary Analysis

Compensation range for H-1B positions at Mansur Gavriel, LLC

Minimum
$102,898
Maximum
$102,898
Average Salary
$102,898

Wage vs. DOL Minimum

+0%

national avg +17.9%

Typical DOL Wage Level

Entry (Level I)

100% of petitions

Full-Time Positions

100%

Primary Worksite County

HUDSON, NJ

50% of petitions

Top Occupations

Most frequently sponsored job titles at Mansur Gavriel, LLC

Job Title Petitions Avg. Salary
Accounting Manager 2 $102,898

Geographic Distribution

Where Mansur Gavriel, LLC places H-1B workers across the United States

NY 1 petitions
NJ 1 petitions

Recent LCA Petitions

Latest H-1B labor condition applications filed by Mansur Gavriel, LLC

Job Title Location Salary Status Year
Accounting Manager New York, NY $102,898 Certified FY2023
Accounting Manager Harrison, NJ $102,898 Certified FY2023

Similar Employers in NY

Other H-1B sponsors based in NY, ranked by petition volume

Compare Mansur Gavriel, LLC vs Mphasis Corporation side-by-side →

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B petitions has Mansur Gavriel, LLC filed?

Mansur Gavriel, LLC has filed 2 H-1B LCA petitions covering 2 worker positions from FY2023 to FY2023.

What is the H-1B approval rate for Mansur Gavriel, LLC?

Mansur Gavriel, LLC has a 100% certification rate, with 2 out of 2 petitions certified.

What is the average H-1B salary at Mansur Gavriel, LLC?

The average H-1B salary at Mansur Gavriel, LLC is $102,898. Salaries range from $102,898 to $102,898.

What are the most common H-1B job titles at Mansur Gavriel, LLC?

The top H-1B job titles at Mansur Gavriel, LLC include Accounting Manager. The most common position is Accounting Manager with 2 petitions at an average salary of $102,898.

Where is Mansur Gavriel, LLC located?

Mansur Gavriel, LLC is headquartered in NEW YORK, NY. Their H-1B workers are distributed across 2 states, with the most positions in NY, NJ.

Is Mansur Gavriel, LLC H-1B dependent?

No, Mansur Gavriel, LLC is not classified as H-1B dependent.

Explore PlainVisa

Data Sources

H-1B visa petition data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) Labor Condition Application (LCA) disclosure files. Data covers fiscal years 2023 through 2026. Salary figures reflect amounts listed on LCA petitions, not actual compensation paid. Certification of an LCA does not guarantee visa approval.

Source: DOL Foreign Labor Performance Data

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification, LCA Disclosure Data (FY2023–FY2026)

Disclaimer: This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosure files. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Every figure on PlainVisa is rendered directly from federal source data, no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on federal source data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.