PlainVisa
2026 data Public-data reference Official source

Ensign Pleasanton, LLC

3 H-1B petitions, 100% certified, $124,600 median salary, FY2024–2025.

Ukiah, CA NAICS: 62311

The verdict

Ensign Pleasanton, LLC filed 3 H-1B petitions, more than 69% of U.S. sponsors - certified at 100% with a $124,600 median offered wage.

3
H-1B petitions, FY2024–FY2025
100%
DOL-certified
$124,600
median offered wage
Top 31%
of sponsors by volume

Based in Ukiah, CA. Computed live from U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures.

H-1B sponsorship profile: Ensign Pleasanton, LLC. Across U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures, Ensign Pleasanton, LLC filed 3 Labor Condition Applications covering 3 H-1B worker positions between fiscal year 2024 and fiscal year 2025. The employer’s DOL certification rate sits at 100% (3 certified of 3 filed), a useful proxy for how cleanly their prevailing-wage attestations pass the Labor Department’s preliminary review before USCIS adjudication.

Compensation spread. Offered wages on Ensign Pleasanton, LLC’s H-1B petitions range from $114,400 at the low end to $145,000 at the high end, with a petition-weighted average of $124,600. That range reflects the mix of occupations the company sponsors, led by Physical Therapist (2 petitions at $114,400 avg), followed by Director of Rehabilitation / Physical Therapist. H-1B salaries reported on LCAs must meet or exceed the DOL prevailing wage for the role and worksite, so the spread also tracks wage-level geography and seniority.

Geographic footprint. Ensign Pleasanton, LLC is headquartered in Ukiah, CA under NAICS code 62311, and places H-1B workers across 1 state, most heavily in CA. Combined, these signals give a granular view of how one employer uses the H-1B program, volume, approval cleanliness, wage posture, and where the jobs actually sit on the map.

Where Ensign Pleasanton, LLC ranks. By H-1B petition volume, Ensign Pleasanton, LLC is #37,433 of 119,880 employers nationally and #6,671 of 22,893 employers headquartered in CA. Both ranks are computed live from the same underlying petition counts, not a separate estimate.

Certification Rate

100%

Avg. Salary

$124,600

Median Salary

$124,600

Total Workers

3

Compare with another sponsor

Ensign Pleasanton, LLC vs a peer vs the national average, from DOL LCA data.

Avg. offered wage$124,600 · 30% lower than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
$178,734
National avg.
$112,482
Certification rate100.0% · 2% higher than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
98.4%
National avg.
97.7%
Total petitions3 · 100% lower than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
30,573
National avg.
16
Filing Growth (FY2024 to FY2025) 100.0%
Wondering how long it takes USCIS to process an H-1B petition for this employer? See current I-129 processing times →

Salary Analysis

Compensation range for H-1B positions at Ensign Pleasanton, LLC

Minimum
$114,400
Maximum
$145,000
Average Salary
$124,600

Wage vs. DOL Minimum

+13.6%

national avg +17.9%

Typical DOL Wage Level

Qualified (Level II)

66.7% of petitions

Full-Time Positions

100%

Primary Worksite County

MENDOCINO, CA

33.3% of petitions

Petition History

H-1B filing trends from FY2024 to FY2025

FY2024 1 petitions · 100% certified · $145,000 avg
FY2025 2 petitions · 100% certified · $114,400 avg
Year Petitions Certified Avg. Salary
FY2024 1 1 $145,000
FY2025 2 2 $114,400

Top Occupations

Most frequently sponsored job titles at Ensign Pleasanton, LLC

Job Title Petitions Avg. Salary
Physical Therapist 2 $114,400
Director of Rehabilitation / Physical Therapist 1 $145,000

Geographic Distribution

Where Ensign Pleasanton, LLC places H-1B workers across the United States

CA 3 petitions

Recent LCA Petitions

Latest H-1B labor condition applications filed by Ensign Pleasanton, LLC

Job Title Location Salary Status Year
Physical Therapist Ukiah, CA $55 /Hour Certified FY2025
Physical Therapist Ukiah, CA $55 /Hour Certified FY2025
Director of Rehabilitation / Physical Therapist Ukiah, CA $145,000 Certified FY2024

Similar Employers in CA

Other H-1B sponsors based in CA, ranked by petition volume

Compare Ensign Pleasanton, LLC vs Google LLC side-by-side →

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B petitions has Ensign Pleasanton, LLC filed?

Ensign Pleasanton, LLC has filed 3 H-1B LCA petitions covering 3 worker positions from FY2024 to FY2025.

What is the H-1B approval rate for Ensign Pleasanton, LLC?

Ensign Pleasanton, LLC has a 100% certification rate, with 3 out of 3 petitions certified.

What is the average H-1B salary at Ensign Pleasanton, LLC?

The average H-1B salary at Ensign Pleasanton, LLC is $124,600. Salaries range from $114,400 to $145,000.

What are the most common H-1B job titles at Ensign Pleasanton, LLC?

The top H-1B job titles at Ensign Pleasanton, LLC include Physical Therapist, Director of Rehabilitation / Physical Therapist. The most common position is Physical Therapist with 2 petitions at an average salary of $114,400.

Where is Ensign Pleasanton, LLC located?

Ensign Pleasanton, LLC is headquartered in Ukiah, CA.

Is Ensign Pleasanton, LLC H-1B dependent?

No, Ensign Pleasanton, LLC is not classified as H-1B dependent.

How has Ensign Pleasanton, LLC's H-1B sponsorship changed over time?

Ensign Pleasanton, LLC filed 1 petitions in FY2024 and 2 in FY2025. Average salary changed from $145,000 to $114,400.

Explore PlainVisa

Data Sources

H-1B visa petition data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) Labor Condition Application (LCA) disclosure files. Data covers fiscal years 2023 through 2026. Salary figures reflect amounts listed on LCA petitions, not actual compensation paid. Certification of an LCA does not guarantee visa approval.

Source: DOL Foreign Labor Performance Data

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification, LCA Disclosure Data (FY2023–FY2026)

Disclaimer: This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosure files. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Every figure on PlainVisa is rendered directly from federal source data, no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on federal source data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.