PlainVisa
2026 data Public-data reference Official source

Dragados USA

1 H-1B petitions, 100% certified, $149,000 median salary, FY2023–2023.

New York, NY NAICS: 237310

The verdict

Dragados USA filed 1 H-1B petitions, more than 39% of U.S. sponsors - certified at 100% with a $149,000 median offered wage.

1
H-1B petitions, FY2023–FY2023
100%
DOL-certified
$149,000
median offered wage
Top 61%
of sponsors by volume

Based in New York, NY. Computed live from U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures.

H-1B sponsorship profile: Dragados USA. Across U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures, Dragados USA filed 1 Labor Condition Applications covering 1 H-1B worker positions between fiscal year 2023 and fiscal year 2023. The employer’s DOL certification rate sits at 100% (1 certified of 1 filed), a useful proxy for how cleanly their prevailing-wage attestations pass the Labor Department’s preliminary review before USCIS adjudication.

Compensation spread. Offered wages on Dragados USA’s H-1B petitions range from $149,000 at the low end to $149,000 at the high end, with a petition-weighted average of $149,000. That range reflects the mix of occupations the company sponsors, led by Project Safety Manager (1 petitions at $149,000 avg). H-1B salaries reported on LCAs must meet or exceed the DOL prevailing wage for the role and worksite, so the spread also tracks wage-level geography and seniority.

Geographic footprint. Dragados USA is headquartered in New York, NY under NAICS code 237310, and places H-1B workers across 1 state, most heavily in TX. Combined, these signals give a granular view of how one employer uses the H-1B program, volume, approval cleanliness, wage posture, and where the jobs actually sit on the map.

Where Dragados USA ranks. By H-1B petition volume, Dragados USA is #72,571 of 119,880 employers nationally and #8,544 of 14,719 employers headquartered in NY. Both ranks are computed live from the same underlying petition counts, not a separate estimate.

Certification Rate

100%

Avg. Salary

$149,000

Median Salary

$149,000

Total Workers

1

Compare with another sponsor

Dragados USA vs a peer vs the national average, from DOL LCA data.

Avg. offered wage$149,000 · 28% higher than Mphasis Corporation
This sponsor
Peer
$116,239
National avg.
$112,482
Certification rate100.0% · about the same as Mphasis Corporation
This sponsor
Peer
99.8%
National avg.
97.7%
Total petitions1 · 100% lower than Mphasis Corporation
This sponsor
Peer
5,406
National avg.
16
Wondering how long it takes USCIS to process an H-1B petition for this employer? See current I-129 processing times →

Salary Analysis

Compensation range for H-1B positions at Dragados USA

Minimum
$149,000
Maximum
$149,000
Average Salary
$149,000

Wage vs. DOL Minimum

+73.1%

national avg +17.9%

Typical DOL Wage Level

Fully Competent (Level IV)

100% of petitions

Full-Time Positions

100%

Primary Worksite County

NUECES, TX

100% of petitions

Top Occupations

Most frequently sponsored job titles at Dragados USA

Job Title Petitions Avg. Salary
Project Safety Manager 1 $149,000

Geographic Distribution

Where Dragados USA places H-1B workers across the United States

TX 1 petitions

Recent LCA Petitions

Latest H-1B labor condition applications filed by Dragados USA

Job Title Location Salary Status Year
Project Safety Manager Corpus Christi, TX $149,000 Certified FY2023

Similar Employers in NY

Other H-1B sponsors based in NY, ranked by petition volume

Compare Dragados USA vs Mphasis Corporation side-by-side →

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B petitions has Dragados USA filed?

Dragados USA has filed 1 H-1B LCA petitions covering 1 worker positions from FY2023 to FY2023.

What is the H-1B approval rate for Dragados USA?

Dragados USA has a 100% certification rate, with 1 out of 1 petitions certified.

What is the average H-1B salary at Dragados USA?

The average H-1B salary at Dragados USA is $149,000. Salaries range from $149,000 to $149,000.

What are the most common H-1B job titles at Dragados USA?

The top H-1B job titles at Dragados USA include Project Safety Manager. The most common position is Project Safety Manager with 1 petitions at an average salary of $149,000.

Where is Dragados USA located?

Dragados USA is headquartered in New York, NY.

Is Dragados USA H-1B dependent?

No, Dragados USA is not classified as H-1B dependent.

Explore PlainVisa

Data Sources

H-1B visa petition data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) Labor Condition Application (LCA) disclosure files. Data covers fiscal years 2023 through 2026. Salary figures reflect amounts listed on LCA petitions, not actual compensation paid. Certification of an LCA does not guarantee visa approval.

Source: DOL Foreign Labor Performance Data

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification, LCA Disclosure Data (FY2023–FY2026)

Disclaimer: This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosure files. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Every figure on PlainVisa is rendered directly from federal source data, no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on federal source data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.