PlainVisa
2026 data Public-data reference Official source

NextGen PlatformAI C Corp

3 H-1B petitions, 66.7% certified, $98,155 median salary, FY2025–2025.

Los Angeles, CA NAICS: 541715

The verdict

NextGen PlatformAI C Corp filed 3 H-1B petitions, more than 69% of U.S. sponsors - certified at 66.7% with a $98,155 median offered wage.

3
H-1B petitions, FY2025–FY2025
66.7%
DOL-certified
$98,155
median offered wage
Top 31%
of sponsors by volume

Based in Los Angeles, CA. Computed live from U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures.

H-1B sponsorship profile: NextGen PlatformAI C Corp. Across U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures, NextGen PlatformAI C Corp filed 3 Labor Condition Applications covering 3 H-1B worker positions between fiscal year 2025 and fiscal year 2025. The employer’s DOL certification rate sits at 66.7% (2 certified of 3 filed), a useful proxy for how cleanly their prevailing-wage attestations pass the Labor Department’s preliminary review before USCIS adjudication.

Compensation spread. Offered wages on NextGen PlatformAI C Corp’s H-1B petitions range from $98,155 at the low end to $98,155 at the high end, with a petition-weighted average of $98,155. That range reflects the mix of occupations the company sponsors, led by Data Scientist (3 petitions at $98,155 avg). H-1B salaries reported on LCAs must meet or exceed the DOL prevailing wage for the role and worksite, so the spread also tracks wage-level geography and seniority.

Geographic footprint. NextGen PlatformAI C Corp is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA under NAICS code 541715, and places H-1B workers across 1 state, most heavily in CA. Combined, these signals give a granular view of how one employer uses the H-1B program, volume, approval cleanliness, wage posture, and where the jobs actually sit on the map.

Where NextGen PlatformAI C Corp ranks. By H-1B petition volume, NextGen PlatformAI C Corp is #37,433 of 119,880 employers nationally and #6,671 of 22,893 employers headquartered in CA. Both ranks are computed live from the same underlying petition counts, not a separate estimate.

Certification Rate

66.7%

Avg. Salary

$98,155

Median Salary

$98,155

Total Workers

3

Compare with another sponsor

NextGen PlatformAI C Corp vs a peer vs the national average, from DOL LCA data.

Avg. offered wage$98,155 · 45% lower than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
$178,734
National avg.
$112,482
Certification rate66.7% · 32% lower than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
98.4%
National avg.
97.7%
Total petitions3 · 100% lower than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
30,573
National avg.
16
Wondering how long it takes USCIS to process an H-1B petition for this employer? See current I-129 processing times →

Salary Analysis

Compensation range for H-1B positions at NextGen PlatformAI C Corp

Minimum
$98,155
Maximum
$98,155
Average Salary
$98,155

Wage vs. DOL Minimum

+0%

national avg +17.9%

Typical DOL Wage Level

Entry (Level I)

100% of petitions

Full-Time Positions

0%

Primary Worksite County

ALAMEDA, CA

100% of petitions

Top Occupations

Most frequently sponsored job titles at NextGen PlatformAI C Corp

Job Title Petitions Avg. Salary
Data Scientist 3 $98,155

Geographic Distribution

Where NextGen PlatformAI C Corp places H-1B workers across the United States

CA 3 petitions

Recent LCA Petitions

Latest H-1B labor condition applications filed by NextGen PlatformAI C Corp

Job Title Location Salary Status Year
Data Scientist Fremont, CA $47 /Hour Certified FY2025
Data Scientist Alameda, CA $47 /Hour Withdrawn FY2025
Data Scientist Fremont, CA $47 /Hour Certified FY2025

Similar Employers in CA

Other H-1B sponsors based in CA, ranked by petition volume

Compare NextGen PlatformAI C Corp vs Google LLC side-by-side →

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B petitions has NextGen PlatformAI C Corp filed?

NextGen PlatformAI C Corp has filed 3 H-1B LCA petitions covering 3 worker positions from FY2025 to FY2025.

What is the H-1B approval rate for NextGen PlatformAI C Corp?

NextGen PlatformAI C Corp has a 66.7% certification rate, with 2 out of 3 petitions certified.

What is the average H-1B salary at NextGen PlatformAI C Corp?

The average H-1B salary at NextGen PlatformAI C Corp is $98,155. Salaries range from $98,155 to $98,155.

What are the most common H-1B job titles at NextGen PlatformAI C Corp?

The top H-1B job titles at NextGen PlatformAI C Corp include Data Scientist. The most common position is Data Scientist with 3 petitions at an average salary of $98,155.

Where is NextGen PlatformAI C Corp located?

NextGen PlatformAI C Corp is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

Is NextGen PlatformAI C Corp H-1B dependent?

No, NextGen PlatformAI C Corp is not classified as H-1B dependent.

Explore PlainVisa

Data Sources

H-1B visa petition data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) Labor Condition Application (LCA) disclosure files. Data covers fiscal years 2023 through 2026. Salary figures reflect amounts listed on LCA petitions, not actual compensation paid. Certification of an LCA does not guarantee visa approval.

Source: DOL Foreign Labor Performance Data

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification, LCA Disclosure Data (FY2023–FY2026)

Disclaimer: This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosure files. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Every figure on PlainVisa is rendered directly from federal source data, no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on federal source data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.