PlainVisa
2026 data Public-data reference Official source

Nareshkumar CPA LLC

1 H-1B petitions, 100% certified, $95,000 median salary, FY2025–2025.

Syosset, NY NAICS: 541211

The verdict

Nareshkumar CPA LLC filed 1 H-1B petitions, more than 39% of U.S. sponsors - certified at 100% with a $95,000 median offered wage.

1
H-1B petitions, FY2025–FY2025
100%
DOL-certified
$95,000
median offered wage
Top 61%
of sponsors by volume

Based in Syosset, NY. Computed live from U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures.

H-1B sponsorship profile: Nareshkumar CPA LLC. Across U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures, Nareshkumar CPA LLC filed 1 Labor Condition Applications covering 1 H-1B worker positions between fiscal year 2025 and fiscal year 2025. The employer’s DOL certification rate sits at 100% (1 certified of 1 filed), a useful proxy for how cleanly their prevailing-wage attestations pass the Labor Department’s preliminary review before USCIS adjudication.

Compensation spread. Offered wages on Nareshkumar CPA LLC’s H-1B petitions range from $95,000 at the low end to $95,000 at the high end, with a petition-weighted average of $95,000. That range reflects the mix of occupations the company sponsors, led by Senior Tax Accountant (1 petitions at $95,000 avg). H-1B salaries reported on LCAs must meet or exceed the DOL prevailing wage for the role and worksite, so the spread also tracks wage-level geography and seniority.

Geographic footprint. Nareshkumar CPA LLC is headquartered in Syosset, NY under NAICS code 541211, and places H-1B workers across 1 state, most heavily in NY. Combined, these signals give a granular view of how one employer uses the H-1B program, volume, approval cleanliness, wage posture, and where the jobs actually sit on the map.

Where Nareshkumar CPA LLC ranks. By H-1B petition volume, Nareshkumar CPA LLC is #72,571 of 119,880 employers nationally and #8,544 of 14,719 employers headquartered in NY. Both ranks are computed live from the same underlying petition counts, not a separate estimate.

Certification Rate

100%

Avg. Salary

$95,000

Median Salary

$95,000

Total Workers

1

Compare with another sponsor

Nareshkumar CPA LLC vs a peer vs the national average, from DOL LCA data.

Avg. offered wage$95,000 · 18% lower than Mphasis Corporation
This sponsor
Peer
$116,239
National avg.
$112,482
Certification rate100.0% · about the same as Mphasis Corporation
This sponsor
Peer
99.8%
National avg.
97.7%
Total petitions1 · 100% lower than Mphasis Corporation
This sponsor
Peer
5,406
National avg.
16
Wondering how long it takes USCIS to process an H-1B petition for this employer? See current I-129 processing times →

Salary Analysis

Compensation range for H-1B positions at Nareshkumar CPA LLC

Minimum
$95,000
Maximum
$95,000
Average Salary
$95,000

Wage vs. DOL Minimum

+0%

national avg +17.9%

Typical DOL Wage Level

Qualified (Level II)

100% of petitions

Full-Time Positions

100%

Primary Worksite County

NASSAU, NY

100% of petitions

Top Occupations

Most frequently sponsored job titles at Nareshkumar CPA LLC

Job Title Petitions Avg. Salary
Senior Tax Accountant 1 $95,000

Geographic Distribution

Where Nareshkumar CPA LLC places H-1B workers across the United States

NY 1 petitions

Recent LCA Petitions

Latest H-1B labor condition applications filed by Nareshkumar CPA LLC

Job Title Location Salary Status Year
Senior Tax Accountant Syosset, NY $95,000 Certified FY2025

Similar Employers in NY

Other H-1B sponsors based in NY, ranked by petition volume

Compare Nareshkumar CPA LLC vs Mphasis Corporation side-by-side →

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B petitions has Nareshkumar CPA LLC filed?

Nareshkumar CPA LLC has filed 1 H-1B LCA petitions covering 1 worker positions from FY2025 to FY2025.

What is the H-1B approval rate for Nareshkumar CPA LLC?

Nareshkumar CPA LLC has a 100% certification rate, with 1 out of 1 petitions certified.

What is the average H-1B salary at Nareshkumar CPA LLC?

The average H-1B salary at Nareshkumar CPA LLC is $95,000. Salaries range from $95,000 to $95,000.

What are the most common H-1B job titles at Nareshkumar CPA LLC?

The top H-1B job titles at Nareshkumar CPA LLC include Senior Tax Accountant. The most common position is Senior Tax Accountant with 1 petitions at an average salary of $95,000.

Where is Nareshkumar CPA LLC located?

Nareshkumar CPA LLC is headquartered in Syosset, NY.

Is Nareshkumar CPA LLC H-1B dependent?

No, Nareshkumar CPA LLC is not classified as H-1B dependent.

Explore PlainVisa

Data Sources

H-1B visa petition data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) Labor Condition Application (LCA) disclosure files. Data covers fiscal years 2023 through 2026. Salary figures reflect amounts listed on LCA petitions, not actual compensation paid. Certification of an LCA does not guarantee visa approval.

Source: DOL Foreign Labor Performance Data

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification, LCA Disclosure Data (FY2023–FY2026)

Disclaimer: This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosure files. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Every figure on PlainVisa is rendered directly from federal source data, no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on federal source data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.