PlainVisa
2026 data Public-data reference Official source

Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation

2 H-1B petitions, 100% certified, $315,000 median salary, FY2023–2026.

Marina Del Rey, CA NAICS: 621111

The verdict

Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation filed 2 H-1B petitions, more than 59% of U.S. sponsors - certified at 100% with a $315,000 median offered wage.

2
H-1B petitions, FY2023–FY2026
100%
DOL-certified
$315,000
median offered wage
Top 41%
of sponsors by volume

Based in Marina Del Rey, CA. Computed live from U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures.

H-1B sponsorship profile: Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation. Across U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures, Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation filed 2 Labor Condition Applications covering 2 H-1B worker positions between fiscal year 2023 and fiscal year 2026. The employer’s DOL certification rate sits at 100% (2 certified of 2 filed), a useful proxy for how cleanly their prevailing-wage attestations pass the Labor Department’s preliminary review before USCIS adjudication.

Compensation spread. Offered wages on Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation’s H-1B petitions range from $310,000 at the low end to $320,000 at the high end, with a petition-weighted average of $315,000. That range reflects the mix of occupations the company sponsors, led by Obstetrician / Gynecologist (2 petitions at $315,000 avg). H-1B salaries reported on LCAs must meet or exceed the DOL prevailing wage for the role and worksite, so the spread also tracks wage-level geography and seniority.

Geographic footprint. Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation is headquartered in Marina Del Rey, CA under NAICS code 621111, and places H-1B workers across 1 state, most heavily in CA. Combined, these signals give a granular view of how one employer uses the H-1B program, volume, approval cleanliness, wage posture, and where the jobs actually sit on the map.

Where Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation ranks. By H-1B petition volume, Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation is #48,558 of 119,880 employers nationally and #8,876 of 22,893 employers headquartered in CA. Both ranks are computed live from the same underlying petition counts, not a separate estimate.

Certification Rate

100%

Avg. Salary

$315,000

Median Salary

$315,000

Total Workers

2

Compare with another sponsor

Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation vs a peer vs the national average, from DOL LCA data.

Avg. offered wage$315,000 · 76% higher than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
$178,734
National avg.
$112,482
Certification rate100.0% · 2% higher than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
98.4%
National avg.
97.7%
Total petitions2 · 100% lower than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
30,573
National avg.
16
Filing Growth (FY2023 to FY2026) 100.0%
Wondering how long it takes USCIS to process an H-1B petition for this employer? See current I-129 processing times →

Salary Analysis

Compensation range for H-1B positions at Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation

Minimum
$310,000
Maximum
$320,000
Average Salary
$315,000

Wage vs. DOL Minimum

+26.8%

national avg +17.9%

Typical DOL Wage Level

Fully Competent (Level IV)

50% of petitions

Full-Time Positions

100%

Primary Worksite County

LOS ANGELES, CA

50% of petitions

Petition History

H-1B filing trends from FY2023 to FY2026

Year Petitions Certified Avg. Salary
FY2023 1 1 $310,000
FY2026(partial) 1 1 $320,000

Top Occupations

Most frequently sponsored job titles at Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation

Job Title Petitions Avg. Salary
Obstetrician / Gynecologist 2 $315,000

Geographic Distribution

Where Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation places H-1B workers across the United States

CA 2 petitions

Recent LCA Petitions

Latest H-1B labor condition applications filed by Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation

Job Title Location Salary Status Year
Obstetrician / Gynecologist Hawthorne, CA $320,000 Certified FY2026
Obstetrician / Gynecologist South Gate, CA $310,000 Certified FY2023

Similar Employers in CA

Other H-1B sponsors based in CA, ranked by petition volume

Compare Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation vs Google LLC side-by-side →

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B petitions has Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation filed?

Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation has filed 2 H-1B LCA petitions covering 2 worker positions from FY2023 to FY2026.

What is the H-1B approval rate for Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation?

Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation has a 100% certification rate, with 2 out of 2 petitions certified.

What is the average H-1B salary at Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation?

The average H-1B salary at Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation is $315,000. Salaries range from $310,000 to $320,000.

What are the most common H-1B job titles at Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation?

The top H-1B job titles at Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation include Obstetrician / Gynecologist. The most common position is Obstetrician / Gynecologist with 2 petitions at an average salary of $315,000.

Where is Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation located?

Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation is headquartered in Marina Del Rey, CA.

Is Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation H-1B dependent?

No, Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation is not classified as H-1B dependent.

How has Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation's H-1B sponsorship changed over time?

Dr Jamie A Lipeles, A Professional Medical Corporation filed 1 petitions in FY2023 and 1 in FY2026. Average salary increased from $310,000 to $320,000.

Explore PlainVisa

Data Sources

H-1B visa petition data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) Labor Condition Application (LCA) disclosure files. Data covers fiscal years 2023 through 2026. Salary figures reflect amounts listed on LCA petitions, not actual compensation paid. Certification of an LCA does not guarantee visa approval.

Source: DOL Foreign Labor Performance Data

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification, LCA Disclosure Data (FY2023–FY2026)

Disclaimer: This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosure files. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Every figure on PlainVisa is rendered directly from federal source data, no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on federal source data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.