PlainVisa
2026 data Public-data reference Official source

CTI Construction Inc

1 H-1B petitions, 100% certified, $71,136 median salary, FY2025–2025.

Flushing, NY NAICS: 236210

The verdict

CTI Construction Inc filed 1 H-1B petitions, more than 39% of U.S. sponsors - certified at 100% with a $71,136 median offered wage.

1
H-1B petitions, FY2025–FY2025
100%
DOL-certified
$71,136
median offered wage
Top 61%
of sponsors by volume

Based in Flushing, NY. Computed live from U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures.

H-1B sponsorship profile: CTI Construction Inc. Across U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures, CTI Construction Inc filed 1 Labor Condition Applications covering 1 H-1B worker positions between fiscal year 2025 and fiscal year 2025. The employer’s DOL certification rate sits at 100% (1 certified of 1 filed), a useful proxy for how cleanly their prevailing-wage attestations pass the Labor Department’s preliminary review before USCIS adjudication.

Compensation spread. Offered wages on CTI Construction Inc’s H-1B petitions range from $71,136 at the low end to $71,136 at the high end, with a petition-weighted average of $71,136. That range reflects the mix of occupations the company sponsors, led by Staff Accountant (1 petitions at $71,136 avg). H-1B salaries reported on LCAs must meet or exceed the DOL prevailing wage for the role and worksite, so the spread also tracks wage-level geography and seniority.

Geographic footprint. CTI Construction Inc is headquartered in Flushing, NY under NAICS code 236210, and places H-1B workers across 1 state, most heavily in NY. Combined, these signals give a granular view of how one employer uses the H-1B program, volume, approval cleanliness, wage posture, and where the jobs actually sit on the map.

Where CTI Construction Inc ranks. By H-1B petition volume, CTI Construction Inc is #72,571 of 119,880 employers nationally and #8,544 of 14,719 employers headquartered in NY. Both ranks are computed live from the same underlying petition counts, not a separate estimate.

Certification Rate

100%

Avg. Salary

$71,136

Median Salary

$71,136

Total Workers

1

Compare with another sponsor

CTI Construction Inc vs a peer vs the national average, from DOL LCA data.

Avg. offered wage$71,136 · 39% lower than Mphasis Corporation
This sponsor
Peer
$116,239
National avg.
$112,482
Certification rate100.0% · about the same as Mphasis Corporation
This sponsor
Peer
99.8%
National avg.
97.7%
Total petitions1 · 100% lower than Mphasis Corporation
This sponsor
Peer
5,406
National avg.
16
Wondering how long it takes USCIS to process an H-1B petition for this employer? See current I-129 processing times →

Salary Analysis

Compensation range for H-1B positions at CTI Construction Inc

Minimum
$71,136
Maximum
$71,136
Average Salary
$71,136

Wage vs. DOL Minimum

+0%

national avg +17.9%

Typical DOL Wage Level

Entry (Level I)

100% of petitions

Full-Time Positions

0%

Primary Worksite County

QUEENS, NY

100% of petitions

Top Occupations

Most frequently sponsored job titles at CTI Construction Inc

Job Title Petitions Avg. Salary
Staff Accountant 1 $71,136

Geographic Distribution

Where CTI Construction Inc places H-1B workers across the United States

NY 1 petitions

Recent LCA Petitions

Latest H-1B labor condition applications filed by CTI Construction Inc

Job Title Location Salary Status Year
Staff Accountant Flushing, NY $34 /Hour Certified FY2025

Similar Employers in NY

Other H-1B sponsors based in NY, ranked by petition volume

Compare CTI Construction Inc vs Mphasis Corporation side-by-side →

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B petitions has CTI Construction Inc filed?

CTI Construction Inc has filed 1 H-1B LCA petitions covering 1 worker positions from FY2025 to FY2025.

What is the H-1B approval rate for CTI Construction Inc?

CTI Construction Inc has a 100% certification rate, with 1 out of 1 petitions certified.

What is the average H-1B salary at CTI Construction Inc?

The average H-1B salary at CTI Construction Inc is $71,136. Salaries range from $71,136 to $71,136.

What are the most common H-1B job titles at CTI Construction Inc?

The top H-1B job titles at CTI Construction Inc include Staff Accountant. The most common position is Staff Accountant with 1 petitions at an average salary of $71,136.

Where is CTI Construction Inc located?

CTI Construction Inc is headquartered in Flushing, NY.

Is CTI Construction Inc H-1B dependent?

No, CTI Construction Inc is not classified as H-1B dependent.

Explore PlainVisa

Data Sources

H-1B visa petition data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) Labor Condition Application (LCA) disclosure files. Data covers fiscal years 2023 through 2026. Salary figures reflect amounts listed on LCA petitions, not actual compensation paid. Certification of an LCA does not guarantee visa approval.

Source: DOL Foreign Labor Performance Data

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification, LCA Disclosure Data (FY2023–FY2026)

Disclaimer: This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosure files. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Every figure on PlainVisa is rendered directly from federal source data, no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on federal source data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.