PlainVisa
2026 data Public-data reference Official source

Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd

3 H-1B petitions, 100% certified, $70,574 median salary, FY2023–2024.

Berkeley, CA NAICS: 611710

The verdict

Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd filed 3 H-1B petitions, more than 69% of U.S. sponsors - certified at 100% with a $70,574 median offered wage.

3
H-1B petitions, FY2023–FY2024
100%
DOL-certified
$70,574
median offered wage
Top 31%
of sponsors by volume

Based in Berkeley, CA. Computed live from U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures.

H-1B sponsorship profile: Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd. Across U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures, Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd filed 3 Labor Condition Applications covering 3 H-1B worker positions between fiscal year 2023 and fiscal year 2024. The employer’s DOL certification rate sits at 100% (3 certified of 3 filed), a useful proxy for how cleanly their prevailing-wage attestations pass the Labor Department’s preliminary review before USCIS adjudication.

Compensation spread. Offered wages on Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd’s H-1B petitions range from $69,722 at the low end to $72,280 at the high end, with a petition-weighted average of $70,574. That range reflects the mix of occupations the company sponsors, led by Staff Accountant (3 petitions at $70,574 avg). H-1B salaries reported on LCAs must meet or exceed the DOL prevailing wage for the role and worksite, so the spread also tracks wage-level geography and seniority.

Geographic footprint. Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd is headquartered in Berkeley, CA under NAICS code 611710, and places H-1B workers across 1 state, most heavily in WA. Combined, these signals give a granular view of how one employer uses the H-1B program, volume, approval cleanliness, wage posture, and where the jobs actually sit on the map.

Where Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd ranks. By H-1B petition volume, Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd is #37,433 of 119,880 employers nationally and #6,671 of 22,893 employers headquartered in CA. Both ranks are computed live from the same underlying petition counts, not a separate estimate.

Certification Rate

100%

Avg. Salary

$70,574

Median Salary

$70,574

Total Workers

3

Compare with another sponsor

Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd vs a peer vs the national average, from DOL LCA data.

Avg. offered wage$70,574 · 61% lower than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
$178,734
National avg.
$112,482
Certification rate100.0% · 2% higher than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
98.4%
National avg.
97.7%
Total petitions3 · 100% lower than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
30,573
National avg.
16
Filing Growth (FY2023 to FY2024) 50.0%
Wondering how long it takes USCIS to process an H-1B petition for this employer? See current I-129 processing times →

Salary Analysis

Compensation range for H-1B positions at Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd

Minimum
$69,722
Maximum
$72,280
Average Salary
$70,574

Wage vs. DOL Minimum

+0%

national avg +17.9%

Typical DOL Wage Level

Qualified (Level II)

100% of petitions

Full-Time Positions

100%

Primary Worksite County

THURSTON, WA

100% of petitions

Petition History

H-1B filing trends from FY2023 to FY2024

FY2023 2 petitions · 100% certified · $69,722 avg
FY2024 1 petitions · 100% certified · $72,280 avg
Year Petitions Certified Avg. Salary
FY2023 2 2 $69,722
FY2024 1 1 $72,280

Top Occupations

Most frequently sponsored job titles at Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd

Job Title Petitions Avg. Salary
Staff Accountant 3 $70,574

Geographic Distribution

Where Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd places H-1B workers across the United States

WA 3 petitions

Recent LCA Petitions

Latest H-1B labor condition applications filed by Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd

Job Title Location Salary Status Year
Staff Accountant Lacey, WA $35 /Hour Certified FY2024
Staff Accountant NE Lacey, WA $34 /Hour Certified FY2023
Staff Accountant NE Lacey, WA $34 /Hour Certified FY2023

Similar Employers in CA

Other H-1B sponsors based in CA, ranked by petition volume

Compare Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd vs Google LLC side-by-side →

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B petitions has Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd filed?

Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd has filed 3 H-1B LCA petitions covering 3 worker positions from FY2023 to FY2024.

What is the H-1B approval rate for Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd?

Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd has a 100% certification rate, with 3 out of 3 petitions certified.

What is the average H-1B salary at Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd?

The average H-1B salary at Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd is $70,574. Salaries range from $69,722 to $72,280.

What are the most common H-1B job titles at Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd?

The top H-1B job titles at Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd include Staff Accountant. The most common position is Staff Accountant with 3 petitions at an average salary of $70,574.

Where is Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd located?

Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd is headquartered in Berkeley, CA.

Is Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd H-1B dependent?

No, Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd is not classified as H-1B dependent.

How has Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd's H-1B sponsorship changed over time?

Accent International Consortium for Academic Programs Abroad Ltd filed 2 petitions in FY2023 and 1 in FY2024. Average salary increased from $69,722 to $72,280.

Explore PlainVisa

Data Sources

H-1B visa petition data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) Labor Condition Application (LCA) disclosure files. Data covers fiscal years 2023 through 2026. Salary figures reflect amounts listed on LCA petitions, not actual compensation paid. Certification of an LCA does not guarantee visa approval.

Source: DOL Foreign Labor Performance Data

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification, LCA Disclosure Data (FY2023–FY2026)

Disclaimer: This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosure files. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Every figure on PlainVisa is rendered directly from federal source data, no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on federal source data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.