PlainVisa
2026 data Public-data reference Official source

Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc

4 H-1B petitions, 100% certified, $109,325 median salary, FY2023–2025.

El Segundo, CA NAICS: 511210

The verdict

Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc filed 4 H-1B petitions, more than 74% of U.S. sponsors - certified at 100% with a $109,325 median offered wage.

4
H-1B petitions, FY2023–FY2025
100%
DOL-certified
$109,325
median offered wage
Top 26%
of sponsors by volume

Based in El Segundo, CA. Computed live from U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures.

H-1B sponsorship profile: Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc. Across U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures, Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc filed 4 Labor Condition Applications covering 4 H-1B worker positions between fiscal year 2023 and fiscal year 2025. The employer’s DOL certification rate sits at 100% (4 certified of 4 filed), a useful proxy for how cleanly their prevailing-wage attestations pass the Labor Department’s preliminary review before USCIS adjudication.

Compensation spread. Offered wages on Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc’s H-1B petitions range from $102,544 at the low end to $129,667 at the high end, with a petition-weighted average of $109,325. That range reflects the mix of occupations the company sponsors, led by Full-Stack Software Engineer (3 petitions at $102,544 avg), followed by Android Developer. H-1B salaries reported on LCAs must meet or exceed the DOL prevailing wage for the role and worksite, so the spread also tracks wage-level geography and seniority.

Geographic footprint. Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc is headquartered in El Segundo, CA under NAICS code 511210, and places H-1B workers across 1 state, most heavily in CA. Combined, these signals give a granular view of how one employer uses the H-1B program, volume, approval cleanliness, wage posture, and where the jobs actually sit on the map.

Where Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc ranks. By H-1B petition volume, Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc is #30,742 of 119,880 employers nationally and #5,322 of 22,893 employers headquartered in CA. Both ranks are computed live from the same underlying petition counts, not a separate estimate.

Certification Rate

100%

Avg. Salary

$109,325

Median Salary

$109,325

Total Workers

4

Compare with another sponsor

Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc vs a peer vs the national average, from DOL LCA data.

Avg. offered wage$109,325 · 39% lower than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
$178,734
National avg.
$112,482
Certification rate100.0% · 2% higher than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
98.4%
National avg.
97.7%
Total petitions4 · 100% lower than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
30,573
National avg.
16
Filing Growth (FY2023 to FY2025) 33.0%
Wondering how long it takes USCIS to process an H-1B petition for this employer? See current I-129 processing times →

Salary Analysis

Compensation range for H-1B positions at Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc

Minimum
$102,544
Maximum
$129,667
Average Salary
$109,325

Wage vs. DOL Minimum

+0%

national avg +17.9%

Typical DOL Wage Level

Qualified (Level II)

100% of petitions

Full-Time Positions

100%

Primary Worksite County

LOS ANGELES, CA

75% of petitions

Petition History

H-1B filing trends from FY2023 to FY2025

FY2023 3 petitions · 66.7% certified · $102,544 avg
FY2025 1 petitions · 100% certified · $129,667 avg
Year Petitions Certified Avg. Salary
FY2023 3 2 $102,544
FY2025 1 1 $129,667

Top Occupations

Most frequently sponsored job titles at Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc

Job Title Petitions Avg. Salary
Full-Stack Software Engineer 3 $102,544
Android Developer 1 $129,667

Geographic Distribution

Where Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc places H-1B workers across the United States

CA 4 petitions

Recent LCA Petitions

Latest H-1B labor condition applications filed by Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc

Job Title Location Salary Status Year
Android Developer El Segundo, CA $129,667 Certified FY2025
Full-Stack Software Engineer El Segundo, CA $102,544 Certified FY2023
Full-Stack Software Engineer El Segundo, CA $102,544 Certified - Withdrawn FY2023
Full-Stack Software Engineer El Segundo, CA $102,544 Certified FY2023

Similar Employers in CA

Other H-1B sponsors based in CA, ranked by petition volume

Compare Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc vs Google LLC side-by-side →

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B petitions has Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc filed?

Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc has filed 4 H-1B LCA petitions covering 4 worker positions from FY2023 to FY2025.

What is the H-1B approval rate for Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc?

Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc has a 100% certification rate, with 4 out of 4 petitions certified.

What is the average H-1B salary at Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc?

The average H-1B salary at Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc is $109,325. Salaries range from $102,544 to $129,667.

What are the most common H-1B job titles at Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc?

The top H-1B job titles at Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc include Full-Stack Software Engineer, Android Developer. The most common position is Full-Stack Software Engineer with 3 petitions at an average salary of $102,544.

Where is Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc located?

Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc is headquartered in El Segundo, CA.

Is Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc H-1B dependent?

No, Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc is not classified as H-1B dependent.

How has Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc's H-1B sponsorship changed over time?

Treatment Technologies & Insights, Inc filed 3 petitions in FY2023 and 1 in FY2025. Average salary increased from $102,544 to $129,667.

Explore PlainVisa

Data Sources

H-1B visa petition data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) Labor Condition Application (LCA) disclosure files. Data covers fiscal years 2023 through 2026. Salary figures reflect amounts listed on LCA petitions, not actual compensation paid. Certification of an LCA does not guarantee visa approval.

Source: DOL Foreign Labor Performance Data

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification, LCA Disclosure Data (FY2023–FY2026)

Disclaimer: This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosure files. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Every figure on PlainVisa is rendered directly from federal source data, no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on federal source data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.