PlainVisa
2026 data Public-data reference Official source

Stellic Inc

3 H-1B petitions, 100% certified, $128,953 median salary, FY2024–2025.

San Mateo, CA NAICS: 611710

The verdict

Stellic Inc filed 3 H-1B petitions, more than 69% of U.S. sponsors - certified at 100% with a $128,953 median offered wage.

3
H-1B petitions, FY2024–FY2025
100%
DOL-certified
$128,953
median offered wage
Top 31%
of sponsors by volume

Based in San Mateo, CA. Computed live from U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures.

H-1B sponsorship profile: Stellic Inc. Across U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures, Stellic Inc filed 3 Labor Condition Applications covering 3 H-1B worker positions between fiscal year 2024 and fiscal year 2025. The employer’s DOL certification rate sits at 100% (3 certified of 3 filed), a useful proxy for how cleanly their prevailing-wage attestations pass the Labor Department’s preliminary review before USCIS adjudication.

Compensation spread. Offered wages on Stellic Inc’s H-1B petitions range from $75,650 at the low end to $155,605 at the high end, with a petition-weighted average of $128,953. That range reflects the mix of occupations the company sponsors, led by Founding Implementation Engineer (2 petitions at $155,605 avg), followed by Senior Product Designer. H-1B salaries reported on LCAs must meet or exceed the DOL prevailing wage for the role and worksite, so the spread also tracks wage-level geography and seniority.

Geographic footprint. Stellic Inc is headquartered in San Mateo, CA under NAICS code 611710, and places H-1B workers across 1 state, most heavily in CA. Combined, these signals give a granular view of how one employer uses the H-1B program, volume, approval cleanliness, wage posture, and where the jobs actually sit on the map.

Where Stellic Inc ranks. By H-1B petition volume, Stellic Inc is #37,433 of 119,880 employers nationally and #6,671 of 22,893 employers headquartered in CA. Both ranks are computed live from the same underlying petition counts, not a separate estimate.

Certification Rate

100%

Avg. Salary

$128,953

Median Salary

$128,953

Total Workers

3

Compare with another sponsor

Stellic Inc vs a peer vs the national average, from DOL LCA data.

Avg. offered wage$128,953 · 28% lower than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
$178,734
National avg.
$112,482
Certification rate100.0% · 2% higher than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
98.4%
National avg.
97.7%
Total petitions3 · 100% lower than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
30,573
National avg.
16
Filing Growth (FY2024 to FY2025) 100.0%
Wondering how long it takes USCIS to process an H-1B petition for this employer? See current I-129 processing times →

Salary Analysis

Compensation range for H-1B positions at Stellic Inc

Minimum
$75,650
Maximum
$155,605
Average Salary
$128,953

Wage vs. DOL Minimum

+0%

national avg +17.9%

Typical DOL Wage Level

Qualified (Level II)

100% of petitions

Full-Time Positions

100%

Primary Worksite County

SAN MATEO, CA

100% of petitions

Petition History

H-1B filing trends from FY2024 to FY2025

FY2024 1 petitions · 100% certified · $75,650 avg
FY2025 2 petitions · 100% certified · $155,605 avg
Year Petitions Certified Avg. Salary
FY2024 1 1 $75,650
FY2025 2 2 $155,605

Top Occupations

Most frequently sponsored job titles at Stellic Inc

Job Title Petitions Avg. Salary
Founding Implementation Engineer 2 $155,605
Senior Product Designer 1 $75,650

Geographic Distribution

Where Stellic Inc places H-1B workers across the United States

CA 3 petitions

Recent LCA Petitions

Latest H-1B labor condition applications filed by Stellic Inc

Job Title Location Salary Status Year
Founding Implementation Engineer San Mateo, CA $155,605 Certified FY2025
Founding Implementation Engineer San Mateo, CA $155,605 Certified FY2025
Senior Product Designer San Mateo, CA $75,650 Certified FY2024

Similar Employers in CA

Other H-1B sponsors based in CA, ranked by petition volume

Compare Stellic Inc vs Google LLC side-by-side →

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B petitions has Stellic Inc filed?

Stellic Inc has filed 3 H-1B LCA petitions covering 3 worker positions from FY2024 to FY2025.

What is the H-1B approval rate for Stellic Inc?

Stellic Inc has a 100% certification rate, with 3 out of 3 petitions certified.

What is the average H-1B salary at Stellic Inc?

The average H-1B salary at Stellic Inc is $128,953. Salaries range from $75,650 to $155,605.

What are the most common H-1B job titles at Stellic Inc?

The top H-1B job titles at Stellic Inc include Founding Implementation Engineer, Senior Product Designer. The most common position is Founding Implementation Engineer with 2 petitions at an average salary of $155,605.

Where is Stellic Inc located?

Stellic Inc is headquartered in San Mateo, CA.

Is Stellic Inc H-1B dependent?

No, Stellic Inc is not classified as H-1B dependent.

How has Stellic Inc's H-1B sponsorship changed over time?

Stellic Inc filed 1 petitions in FY2024 and 2 in FY2025. Average salary increased from $75,650 to $155,605.

Explore PlainVisa

Data Sources

H-1B visa petition data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) Labor Condition Application (LCA) disclosure files. Data covers fiscal years 2023 through 2026. Salary figures reflect amounts listed on LCA petitions, not actual compensation paid. Certification of an LCA does not guarantee visa approval.

Source: DOL Foreign Labor Performance Data

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification, LCA Disclosure Data (FY2023–FY2026)

Disclaimer: This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosure files. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Every figure on PlainVisa is rendered directly from federal source data, no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on federal source data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.