PlainVisa
2026 data Public-data reference Official source

Regency General Contractors, Inc

2 H-1B petitions, 100% certified, $68,750 median salary, FY2023–2025.

Fremont, CA NAICS: 2383

The verdict

Regency General Contractors, Inc filed 2 H-1B petitions, more than 59% of U.S. sponsors - certified at 100% with a $68,750 median offered wage.

2
H-1B petitions, FY2023–FY2025
100%
DOL-certified
$68,750
median offered wage
Top 41%
of sponsors by volume

Based in Fremont, CA. Computed live from U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures.

H-1B sponsorship profile: Regency General Contractors, Inc. Across U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures, Regency General Contractors, Inc filed 2 Labor Condition Applications covering 2 H-1B worker positions between fiscal year 2023 and fiscal year 2025. The employer’s DOL certification rate sits at 100% (2 certified of 2 filed), a useful proxy for how cleanly their prevailing-wage attestations pass the Labor Department’s preliminary review before USCIS adjudication.

Compensation spread. Offered wages on Regency General Contractors, Inc’s H-1B petitions range from $65,000 at the low end to $72,500 at the high end, with a petition-weighted average of $68,750. That range reflects the mix of occupations the company sponsors, led by Interior Designer (1 petitions at $65,000 avg), followed by Construction Management Analyst. H-1B salaries reported on LCAs must meet or exceed the DOL prevailing wage for the role and worksite, so the spread also tracks wage-level geography and seniority.

Geographic footprint. Regency General Contractors, Inc is headquartered in Fremont, CA under NAICS code 2383, and places H-1B workers across 1 state, most heavily in CA. Combined, these signals give a granular view of how one employer uses the H-1B program, volume, approval cleanliness, wage posture, and where the jobs actually sit on the map.

Where Regency General Contractors, Inc ranks. By H-1B petition volume, Regency General Contractors, Inc is #48,558 of 119,880 employers nationally and #8,876 of 22,893 employers headquartered in CA. Both ranks are computed live from the same underlying petition counts, not a separate estimate.

Certification Rate

100%

Avg. Salary

$68,750

Median Salary

$68,750

Total Workers

2

Compare with another sponsor

Regency General Contractors, Inc vs a peer vs the national average, from DOL LCA data.

Avg. offered wage$68,750 · 62% lower than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
$178,734
National avg.
$112,482
Certification rate100.0% · 2% higher than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
98.4%
National avg.
97.7%
Total petitions2 · 100% lower than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
30,573
National avg.
16
Filing Growth (FY2023 to FY2025) 100.0%
Wondering how long it takes USCIS to process an H-1B petition for this employer? See current I-129 processing times →

Salary Analysis

Compensation range for H-1B positions at Regency General Contractors, Inc

Minimum
$65,000
Maximum
$72,500
Average Salary
$68,750

Wage vs. DOL Minimum

+32.2%

national avg +17.9%

Typical DOL Wage Level

Entry (Level I)

100% of petitions

Full-Time Positions

100%

Primary Worksite County

ORANGE, CA

50% of petitions

Petition History

H-1B filing trends from FY2023 to FY2025

FY2023 1 petitions · 100% certified · $65,000 avg
FY2025 1 petitions · 100% certified · $72,500 avg
Year Petitions Certified Avg. Salary
FY2023 1 1 $65,000
FY2025 1 1 $72,500

Top Occupations

Most frequently sponsored job titles at Regency General Contractors, Inc

Job Title Petitions Avg. Salary
Interior Designer 1 $65,000
Construction Management Analyst 1 $72,500

Geographic Distribution

Where Regency General Contractors, Inc places H-1B workers across the United States

CA 2 petitions

Recent LCA Petitions

Latest H-1B labor condition applications filed by Regency General Contractors, Inc

Job Title Location Salary Status Year
Construction Management Analyst Costa Mesa, CA $72,500 Certified FY2025
Interior Designer Costa Mesa, CA $65,000 Certified FY2023

Similar Employers in CA

Other H-1B sponsors based in CA, ranked by petition volume

Compare Regency General Contractors, Inc vs Google LLC side-by-side →

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B petitions has Regency General Contractors, Inc filed?

Regency General Contractors, Inc has filed 2 H-1B LCA petitions covering 2 worker positions from FY2023 to FY2025.

What is the H-1B approval rate for Regency General Contractors, Inc?

Regency General Contractors, Inc has a 100% certification rate, with 2 out of 2 petitions certified.

What is the average H-1B salary at Regency General Contractors, Inc?

The average H-1B salary at Regency General Contractors, Inc is $68,750. Salaries range from $65,000 to $72,500.

What are the most common H-1B job titles at Regency General Contractors, Inc?

The top H-1B job titles at Regency General Contractors, Inc include Interior Designer, Construction Management Analyst. The most common position is Interior Designer with 1 petitions at an average salary of $65,000.

Where is Regency General Contractors, Inc located?

Regency General Contractors, Inc is headquartered in Fremont, CA.

Is Regency General Contractors, Inc H-1B dependent?

No, Regency General Contractors, Inc is not classified as H-1B dependent.

How has Regency General Contractors, Inc's H-1B sponsorship changed over time?

Regency General Contractors, Inc filed 1 petitions in FY2023 and 1 in FY2025. Average salary increased from $65,000 to $72,500.

Explore PlainVisa

Data Sources

H-1B visa petition data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) Labor Condition Application (LCA) disclosure files. Data covers fiscal years 2023 through 2026. Salary figures reflect amounts listed on LCA petitions, not actual compensation paid. Certification of an LCA does not guarantee visa approval.

Source: DOL Foreign Labor Performance Data

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification, LCA Disclosure Data (FY2023–FY2026)

Disclaimer: This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosure files. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Every figure on PlainVisa is rendered directly from federal source data, no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on federal source data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.