PlainVisa
2026 data Public-data reference Official source

PVGlobal LLC

3 H-1B petitions, 100% certified, $140,025 median salary, FY2023–2024.

San Francisco, CA NAICS: 523910

The verdict

PVGlobal LLC filed 3 H-1B petitions, more than 69% of U.S. sponsors - certified at 100% with a $140,025 median offered wage.

3
H-1B petitions, FY2023–FY2024
100%
DOL-certified
$140,025
median offered wage
Top 31%
of sponsors by volume

Based in San Francisco, CA. Computed live from U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures.

H-1B sponsorship profile: PVGlobal LLC. Across U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures, PVGlobal LLC filed 3 Labor Condition Applications covering 3 H-1B worker positions between fiscal year 2023 and fiscal year 2024. The employer’s DOL certification rate sits at 100% (3 certified of 3 filed), a useful proxy for how cleanly their prevailing-wage attestations pass the Labor Department’s preliminary review before USCIS adjudication.

Compensation spread. Offered wages on PVGlobal LLC’s H-1B petitions range from $130,000 at the low end to $145,038 at the high end, with a petition-weighted average of $140,025. That range reflects the mix of occupations the company sponsors, led by Vice President (2 petitions at $145,038 avg), followed by Associate. H-1B salaries reported on LCAs must meet or exceed the DOL prevailing wage for the role and worksite, so the spread also tracks wage-level geography and seniority.

Geographic footprint. PVGlobal LLC is headquartered in San Francisco, CA under NAICS code 523910, and places H-1B workers across 1 state, most heavily in CA. Combined, these signals give a granular view of how one employer uses the H-1B program, volume, approval cleanliness, wage posture, and where the jobs actually sit on the map.

Where PVGlobal LLC ranks. By H-1B petition volume, PVGlobal LLC is #37,433 of 119,880 employers nationally and #6,671 of 22,893 employers headquartered in CA. Both ranks are computed live from the same underlying petition counts, not a separate estimate.

Certification Rate

100%

Avg. Salary

$140,025

Median Salary

$140,025

Total Workers

3

Compare with another sponsor

PVGlobal LLC vs a peer vs the national average, from DOL LCA data.

Avg. offered wage$140,025 · 22% lower than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
$178,734
National avg.
$112,482
Certification rate100.0% · 2% higher than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
98.4%
National avg.
97.7%
Total petitions3 · 100% lower than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
30,573
National avg.
16
Filing Growth (FY2023 to FY2024) 50.0%
Wondering how long it takes USCIS to process an H-1B petition for this employer? See current I-129 processing times →

Salary Analysis

Compensation range for H-1B positions at PVGlobal LLC

Minimum
$130,000
Maximum
$145,038
Average Salary
$140,025

Wage vs. DOL Minimum

+17.1%

national avg +17.9%

Typical DOL Wage Level

Fully Competent (Level IV)

66.7% of petitions

Full-Time Positions

100%

Primary Worksite County

SAN FRANCISCO, CA

100% of petitions

Petition History

H-1B filing trends from FY2023 to FY2024

FY2023 2 petitions · 100% certified · $145,038 avg
FY2024 1 petitions · 100% certified · $130,000 avg
Year Petitions Certified Avg. Salary
FY2023 2 2 $145,038
FY2024 1 1 $130,000

Top Occupations

Most frequently sponsored job titles at PVGlobal LLC

Job Title Petitions Avg. Salary
Vice President 2 $145,038
Associate 1 $130,000

Geographic Distribution

Where PVGlobal LLC places H-1B workers across the United States

CA 3 petitions

Recent LCA Petitions

Latest H-1B labor condition applications filed by PVGlobal LLC

Job Title Location Salary Status Year
Associate San Francisco, CA $130,000 Certified FY2024
Vice President San Francisco, CA $145,038 Certified FY2023
Vice President San Francisco, CA $145,038 Certified FY2023

Similar Employers in CA

Other H-1B sponsors based in CA, ranked by petition volume

Compare PVGlobal LLC vs Google LLC side-by-side →

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B petitions has PVGlobal LLC filed?

PVGlobal LLC has filed 3 H-1B LCA petitions covering 3 worker positions from FY2023 to FY2024.

What is the H-1B approval rate for PVGlobal LLC?

PVGlobal LLC has a 100% certification rate, with 3 out of 3 petitions certified.

What is the average H-1B salary at PVGlobal LLC?

The average H-1B salary at PVGlobal LLC is $140,025. Salaries range from $130,000 to $145,038.

What are the most common H-1B job titles at PVGlobal LLC?

The top H-1B job titles at PVGlobal LLC include Vice President, Associate. The most common position is Vice President with 2 petitions at an average salary of $145,038.

Where is PVGlobal LLC located?

PVGlobal LLC is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

Is PVGlobal LLC H-1B dependent?

No, PVGlobal LLC is not classified as H-1B dependent.

How has PVGlobal LLC's H-1B sponsorship changed over time?

PVGlobal LLC filed 2 petitions in FY2023 and 1 in FY2024. Average salary changed from $145,038 to $130,000.

Explore PlainVisa

Data Sources

H-1B visa petition data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) Labor Condition Application (LCA) disclosure files. Data covers fiscal years 2023 through 2026. Salary figures reflect amounts listed on LCA petitions, not actual compensation paid. Certification of an LCA does not guarantee visa approval.

Source: DOL Foreign Labor Performance Data

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification, LCA Disclosure Data (FY2023–FY2026)

Disclaimer: This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosure files. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Every figure on PlainVisa is rendered directly from federal source data, no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on federal source data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.