PlainVisa
2026 data Public-data reference Official source

New Carrot Farms LLC

3 H-1B petitions, 100% certified, $159,795 median salary, FY2025–2025.

Bakersfield, CA NAICS: 11121

The verdict

New Carrot Farms LLC filed 3 H-1B petitions, more than 69% of U.S. sponsors - certified at 100% with a $159,795 median offered wage.

3
H-1B petitions, FY2025–FY2025
100%
DOL-certified
$159,795
median offered wage
Top 31%
of sponsors by volume

Based in Bakersfield, CA. Computed live from U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures.

H-1B sponsorship profile: New Carrot Farms LLC. Across U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosures, New Carrot Farms LLC filed 3 Labor Condition Applications covering 3 H-1B worker positions between fiscal year 2025 and fiscal year 2025. The employer’s DOL certification rate sits at 100% (3 certified of 3 filed), a useful proxy for how cleanly their prevailing-wage attestations pass the Labor Department’s preliminary review before USCIS adjudication.

Compensation spread. Offered wages on New Carrot Farms LLC’s H-1B petitions range from $140,767 at the low end to $197,850 at the high end, with a petition-weighted average of $159,795. That range reflects the mix of occupations the company sponsors, led by Sr. BI Engineer & Analyst (2 petitions at $140,767 avg), followed by Operations Controller. H-1B salaries reported on LCAs must meet or exceed the DOL prevailing wage for the role and worksite, so the spread also tracks wage-level geography and seniority.

Geographic footprint. New Carrot Farms LLC is headquartered in Bakersfield, CA under NAICS code 11121, and places H-1B workers across 2 states, most heavily in NY, CA. Combined, these signals give a granular view of how one employer uses the H-1B program, volume, approval cleanliness, wage posture, and where the jobs actually sit on the map.

Where New Carrot Farms LLC ranks. By H-1B petition volume, New Carrot Farms LLC is #37,433 of 119,880 employers nationally and #6,671 of 22,893 employers headquartered in CA. Both ranks are computed live from the same underlying petition counts, not a separate estimate.

Certification Rate

100%

Avg. Salary

$159,795

Median Salary

$159,795

Total Workers

3

Compare with another sponsor

New Carrot Farms LLC vs a peer vs the national average, from DOL LCA data.

Avg. offered wage$159,795 · 11% lower than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
$178,734
National avg.
$112,482
Certification rate100.0% · 2% higher than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
98.4%
National avg.
97.7%
Total petitions3 · 100% lower than Google LLC
This sponsor
Peer
30,573
National avg.
16
Wondering how long it takes USCIS to process an H-1B petition for this employer? See current I-129 processing times →

Salary Analysis

Compensation range for H-1B positions at New Carrot Farms LLC

Minimum
$140,767
Maximum
$197,850
Average Salary
$159,795

Wage vs. DOL Minimum

+5.5%

national avg +17.9%

Typical DOL Wage Level

Fully Competent (Level IV)

33.3% of petitions

Full-Time Positions

100%

Primary Worksite County

NEW YORK, NY

66.7% of petitions

Top Occupations

Most frequently sponsored job titles at New Carrot Farms LLC

Job Title Petitions Avg. Salary
Sr. BI Engineer & Analyst 2 $140,767
Operations Controller 1 $197,850

Geographic Distribution

Where New Carrot Farms LLC places H-1B workers across the United States

NY 2 petitions
CA 1 petitions

Recent LCA Petitions

Latest H-1B labor condition applications filed by New Carrot Farms LLC

Job Title Location Salary Status Year
Sr. BI Engineer & Analyst New York, NY $140,767 Certified FY2025
Sr. BI Engineer & Analyst New York, NY $140,767 Certified - Withdrawn FY2025
Operations Controller Bakersfield, CA $197,850 Certified FY2025

Similar Employers in CA

Other H-1B sponsors based in CA, ranked by petition volume

Compare New Carrot Farms LLC vs Google LLC side-by-side →

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B petitions has New Carrot Farms LLC filed?

New Carrot Farms LLC has filed 3 H-1B LCA petitions covering 3 worker positions from FY2025 to FY2025.

What is the H-1B approval rate for New Carrot Farms LLC?

New Carrot Farms LLC has a 100% certification rate, with 3 out of 3 petitions certified.

What is the average H-1B salary at New Carrot Farms LLC?

The average H-1B salary at New Carrot Farms LLC is $159,795. Salaries range from $140,767 to $197,850.

What are the most common H-1B job titles at New Carrot Farms LLC?

The top H-1B job titles at New Carrot Farms LLC include Sr. BI Engineer & Analyst, Operations Controller. The most common position is Sr. BI Engineer & Analyst with 2 petitions at an average salary of $140,767.

Where is New Carrot Farms LLC located?

New Carrot Farms LLC is headquartered in Bakersfield, CA. Their H-1B workers are distributed across 2 states, with the most positions in NY, CA.

Is New Carrot Farms LLC H-1B dependent?

No, New Carrot Farms LLC is not classified as H-1B dependent.

Explore PlainVisa

Data Sources

H-1B visa petition data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) Labor Condition Application (LCA) disclosure files. Data covers fiscal years 2023 through 2026. Salary figures reflect amounts listed on LCA petitions, not actual compensation paid. Certification of an LCA does not guarantee visa approval.

Source: DOL Foreign Labor Performance Data

Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification, LCA Disclosure Data (FY2023–FY2026)

Disclaimer: This information is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute professional advice. Data is sourced from the U.S. Department of Labor LCA disclosure files. Consult a qualified professional before making decisions based on this data.

Every figure on PlainVisa is rendered directly from federal source data, no number is typed in by an editor. This page draws directly on federal source data, no figure is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.